What is the supporting document (visa/residence permit from Schengen or Multi-Entry visa from UK, Australia, US, Canada and Japan)?

The only requirement for your visa/residence permit to be used as a supporting document is that it should be still valid (by date) by the time you enter Oman. Previously used or unused single entry visas are accepted as long as their validity date covers your entry date to Oman. Please note that e-Visas of other countries are not accepted as a supporting document.

The supporting document is the visa or residence permit from Schengen Area (Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland) or Multi-Entry visa from UK, Australia, US, Canada and Japan.

The following countries are required the visa or residence permit:

  • Albania
  • Armenia
  • Azerbaijan
  • Belarus
  • Bhutan
  • Bosnia And Herzegovina
  • China
  • Costa Rica
  • Cuba
  • El Salvador
  • Georgia
  • Guatemala
  • Honduras
  • India
  • Iran
  • Kazakhstan
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Laos
  • Maldives
  • Mexico
  • Nicaragua
  • Panama
  • Peru
  • Russia
  • Tajikistan
  • Turkmenistan
  • Uzbekistan
  • Vietnam

CONTACT US

For any assistance, please call 24h professional support center below or send an email to expert@indiavisagov.in

- Hotline:

United States United States: +1 315 277 2299

United Kingdom United Kingdom: +44 161 298 3979

Australia Australia: +61 7 3102 3979

South Africa South Africa: +272 1 813 9179