FAQs

Omani eVisa is issued to help traveling to Oman be easier now. 

Omani eVisa is one kind of the Oman Visa that allows people of eligible countries to enter Oman.

Your eVisa/ETA is valid for 6 months from the intended arrival date until the intended departure date filled in the application form.

No. For extending your eVisa/ETA validation, you should use the service at the local travel agents or embassies.

An e-Visa/ETA can be acquired effectively anyplace with a web association and it spares your time and effort instead of applying at the missions, embassies or at the ports.

All travelers including children must have the valid visa to travel to Oman.

You should contact our Support Experts for useful help.

Yes, of course. Each person must have a different eVisa/ETA.

Please click on APPLY VISA and fill all required information into the form.